Race 1
12:46PM
Academy Uniforms 2YO Maiden Plate

Of $23,000.1st $12,650, 2nd $3,910, 3rd $1,840, 4th $1,035, 5th $690, 6th $575, 7th $575, 8th $575
Maiden. Set Weights. For Two-Years-Old. No sex restriction.
1000m - 0-56.04 Little Pearler
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
VOBIS Gold 2YO Horse Owners Bonus: $20,000
1000m

1
Phantom Hero (8)
Michael Walker58
GREY-CHESTNUT G 02 Stryker x Phantom Whisper (Ferocity)
Ms G D Stanton, D Smith, A Hill, P Brash, K Telford, S B Denman, T L Green, Mrs P M Green, T Younan, B Brooksby, Mrs C Coutlis, T B Dews, Mrs F L Dews, C A Dews, P R Rothnie, M Rothnie, G S Dyett, Mrs J A Wales, A G Wales & Hay & Hill (Mgr: Ms R R Hay)
Silver, Aqua Seams, Cloud 9 Logo
Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange)
FIRST START

2
True Mettle (3)
Dean Yendall58
BROWN C 02 Pride of Dubai x Helsingor (Dane Shadow)
Mrs P Caruso
Old Gold, Black Diabolo, Diabolo Sleeves, Halved Cap
Dean Grass (Pakenham)
FIRST START

3
Ultimate Man (4)
Harry Coffey58
BAY G 02 Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Silent Spring (Marauding (NZ))
S R Fliedner, G C Chapman, I L Carmichael, P W Ryan, P T Collins, R S James, D Brook, Mrs K Liston, Mrs S J Smythe, A Soulis, L J Chapman, M S Hoare & Statue (Mgr: R S Palczak)
White, Red Diagonal Stripes And Cap
Shane Fliedner (Bendigo)
Career:1.0.0.0 $1,050
Track: 1.0.0.0
Good: 1.0.0.0
1stUp: 1.0.0.0
5-10 BDGO
5-Feb-20
1100m (2Y MDN-SW) Mdn SW 2Y Good $35,000 ($1,050) Dean Yendall (7) 58.0 $31: 1st Surooj 56: 2nd Amateurish 56: Margin:1 3/4 Length (0-35.23) 3 at 800m, 4 at 400m

4
Avida (7)
Dean Holland56
CHESTNUT F 02 Street Boss (USA) x Claws (Flying Spur)
Halo Racing Services Pty Ltd, Purcells Enjoy Racing, Garden FortyFour Cave, A J Golding & Mrs T M Golding
Royal Blue, Lime Hoops, Hooped Cap
Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool)
FIRST START

5
Maddox (1)
Liam Riordan56
BAY F 02 Deep Field x Cobblestones (Fastnet Rock)
Ms J C Sampson & Miss M R Taite
Black, Purple Cross Of Lorraine And Sleeves, Old Gold Cap
John Moloney (Caulfield)
FIRST START

6
Minhaaj (6)
Daniel Stackhouse56
BAY F 02 Exceed And Excel x Telaawa (Lonhro)
Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Royal Blue, White Epaulettes, Striped Cap
David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa)
FIRST START

7
No Nay Emerald (5)
Jack Martin56
BAY F 02 No Nay Never (USA) x Emerald Knight (Fastnet Rock)
M Hoare, Camponlina Pty Ltd (Mgr: I Bell), M Thomas, B Power, G Corcoran, Mrs K Corcoran, Mrs J Jolly, D Jolly, J Cameron, J Wells, Mrs D Wells, R Dickson, A Watts & N A K Racing (Mgr: Mrs N Crocker)
Sky Blue And Gold Stars, Gold And Sky Blue Stars Cap
Mitchell Freedman (Ballarat)
FIRST START

8
Way To Go Paula (2)
Damien Thornton56
BAY F 02 Nostradamus x Rock Cathedral (Octagonal (NZ))
Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen)
Red, White Gatecrasher, Red Cap
Phillip Stokes (Pakenham OC)
FIRST START